1629DFMX - Blanca Grisel Guzman

1 1

Name: Blanca Grisel Guzman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1996
Location Last Seen: Juárez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1975
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 165 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown curly
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt with a happy face on part of the back and trousers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Guzman was last seen in Juárez, Mexico on October 10, 1996.

She left her home without telling where she was going. The previous day she she had been told she could not go to a dance with a boy. She lived with her grandmother at the time. She worked in a bakery at Coloso Jilotepec. Related to the homicides of Juárez, Chihuahua. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01-800-00-252-00; 53-46-01-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 584/EXT/2004

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica
Pesquisas en Linea

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr