1628DFMX - Verónica Montañez Monrreal

1 ap
Left: Monrreal, circa 1995 Right : Progression

Name: Verónica Montañez Monrreal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 5, 1995
Location Last Seen: Juárez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1960
Age: 35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 160 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Verónica Montanés Monreal
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Suffers from mental problems.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Monrreal was last seen in Ciudad Juárez, Mexico on April 5, 1995.

Her disappearance is suspected to be related to the serial-killings of women in Juarez.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Pesquisas en Linea

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr