1627DMCA - Charles Robinson Davies III

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Charles Robinson Davies III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 1990
Location Last Seen: El Segundo, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 19, 1969
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Aliases/Nickanames:: Trip Hunter; Scar on right index finger, Vaccination scar on left shoulder area, Shingles scars on chest and back, Missing left eye tooth, Previous rotator cup injury on right shoulder, Knee frequently swells up due to fluid, Nasal polyps removed, Possibly has two circular scars on right shoulder blade

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Black sports watch worn on left wrist
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses with wire frames or contacts

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Davies was last seen in the vicinity of the 1000 block of Atlantic Boulevard in Atlantic Beach, Florida. His black Jeep Cherokee was located in April 1994 at an airport parking garage in the vicinity of the 2200 block of East Imperial Highway in El Segundo, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Segundo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Paul Saldana
Agency Phone Number: 310-524-2200
Agency E-Mail: psaldana@elsegundo.org
Agency Case Number: 030274

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-082988180

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 3/13/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr