Reconstructions of the victim.
Date of Discovery: July 8, 2004
Location of Discovery: Richmond, BC Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Two weeks to six months prior to discovery.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8" - 6'4""
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short, wavy hair 7cm in length. Natural white teeth, good dental work, and one gold tooth in his lower left jaw.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black cotton boxer shorts and blue denim jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black nylon fanny pack.
On July 2004, the remains of an unidentified man were found on the shore of the Fraser River near the George Massey Tunnel in Richmond, British Columbia.
Agency Name: Richmond, RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-604-278-1212
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2004-26596
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
NCMPUR
BC Coroners Service UHR Interactive Viewer
Added:5/3/11; Last Updated:11/29/20