Reconstrutions of the victim by NCMEC and Tricia Blair; images of clothing.
Date of Discovery: May 12, 1986
Location of Discovery: Immokalee, Collier County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 15-30 years old
Race: Unknown. Possibly East Indian or Hispanic. Possible Guatemalan origin.
Sex: Male
Height: 5'1 t0 5'2"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair: Black, long and straight. Slight beard stubble was observed.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible smoker. No known marks or tattoos.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: A tan long-sleeve, snap-front western shirt with white shoulder panels and pocket flaps; a black leather belt with a silver buckle depicting rifle cartridges; dark blue jockey shorts; blue corduroy pants (size 31 x 27) with money in the front pockets. No shoes were found.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: $5 bill and .94 cents in change.
The victim was found laying supine in the grass of a wooded area west of S. 4th Street and south of Boston Avenue, 20-30 yards off a foot trail frequented by migrant workers.
He may have used the name "Sebastian Pasqual" when alive.
Agency Name: District 20 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Elizabeth Nunez
Agency Phone Number: 239-434-5020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-00129
Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 239-252-9300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-27009
NCIC Case Number: U720019826
NCMEC Case Number: 1184531
NamUs Case Number: 1228
Former Hot Case Number: 349
Added: 9/28/06; Last Updated: 12/7/19