Reconstruction of victim.
Date of Discovery: April 22, 1991
Location of Discovery: Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: April 22, 1991
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 46 - 47
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 165 - 180 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The victim was probably born in Iran. His name might possibly be Abdul Haery-Yazdy. His date of birth might possibly be May 6, 1944
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown. Full x-rays are available for comparison
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was dead on arrival at a local hospital after being found unconscious in a casino.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 91-022
Agency Name: Atlantic County Sheriff's Office
Agency Phone Number: 609-641-0111
Agency Case Number: NJ State Police case number, 91-022
NCIC Case Number: U508830557
Added: Prior to 2009; Last Updated: 4/26/18