161DMMD - Michael Dean Andrews

ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 35 years.

Name: Michael Dean Andrews
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 08, 1993
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 16, 1974
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Michael has a mole on his upper left leg, He has a mole on the top of his left leg. (Discolored ), Pierced ears, Diagnosed with a development disability and has numerous other mental/behavioral problems

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: When last seen Michael was wearing blue jeans and a grey coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Green parka

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrews was last seen on January 8, 1993 eating at a local restaurant in Baltimore, Maryland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Edward (Scott) Jones
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7114
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 939A09203

NamUs Case Number: 2636
NCIC Case Number: M-628751483
NCMEC Case Number: 778906

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr