Date of Discovery: February 25, 1978
Location of Discovery: Baker, San Bernardino County, California
Estimated Date of Death: years prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 4'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available, x-rays
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available, entered into CODIS #BK-04-000726
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Found as part of mixture of skeletal remians at Cronise Dry Lake. Remains held in box by forensic pathologist for over ten years. Her torso, one or more limbs, and one or more hands were not recovered. Identity may only be established with dental X-rays, head X-rays and DNA (refer to CODIS #BK-04-000726).
Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: September Fonzi-Jones
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
Agency E-Mail: coroner(at)sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 88-3225
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2508
Added: 2/23/21; Last Updated: 2/23/21