1615DFBC - Olimpia Lucia Mikszan

1 1

Name: Olimpia Lucia Mikszan
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 1996
Location Last Seen: Abbotsford, British Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1978
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Long naturally curly hair which was brownish-red
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wears an eyebrow ring above her right eye. Scar on right jaw.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pants Black; Jacket Blue; Purse Blue
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mikszan was last seen in the morning outside her residence in Abbotsford, British Columbia on June 21, 1996.

She was living alone in a basement rental suite. She had just moved out on her own after graduating from Abbotsford Senior Secondary where she was an honor roll student. Her vehicle and nearly all of her personal belongings were left at her residence. Mikszan was born in Poland and speaks fluent polish; she has a slight Polish accent when speaking English.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Abbotsford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-859-5225; 1-800-898-6111
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 96-17301

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
The Abbotsford News
Global News - Crimestoppers video

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04-20-2024 - By: kb