1613DMMN - Roy George Benn

ALT TXT

Name: Roy George Benn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 25, 1967
Location Last Seen: Sauk Rapids, Benton County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 29, 1908
Age: 59 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar above his left or right eyebrow. He has a stout build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roy Benn was last seen driving his 1963 metallic blue, 4-door, Buick Electra, MN license# 6 DU 516, serial number 8J4036010; which is also missing. He was reported to have been carrying a large sum of money when he was last seen.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Minnesota Department of Public Safety - St. Cloud Office
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Kenneth McDonald
Agency Phone Number: 320-203-6163
Agency E-Mail: kenneth.mcdonald@state.mn.us
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 25712
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MN Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr