Tattoos
Date of Discovery: September 25, 1991
Location of Discovery: New York City, New York County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black and gray, straight, 5" long hair. Light brown to hazel eyes. Untrimmed black and gray mustache and beard. Vertical 2" scar next to right nipple, 3" scar above right knee, oval shaped 2.5x3" scar on left outer thigh.
Tattoos: Open flower on right neck, multiple flying birds on right upper arm, maltese cross with the name "Patty" under it on right inner elbow, peacock tattoo on right forearm, pouncing large cat with "Letty" under it on left upper arm, multicolored serpent with "R" under it on right forearm, "Fina" on left wrist, asterisk on left thumb, large face of Christ with thorns around head on back.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located unresponsive (location unknown). Taken to Bellevue Hospital, where he was pronounced.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: (212) 447-2030
Agency E-Mail: asoler@ocme.nyc.gov
Agency Case Number: M91-07619
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP7500
Added: 2/10/11; Last Updated: 09/11/2022