1607DMAZ - Vicente Rios Quinonez

ALT TXT

Name: Vicente Rios Quinonez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 06, 1996
Location Last Seen: Lukeville, Pima County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 3, 1968
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vincente Rios Quinonez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Vincente Quinonez was last seen with Julien Quinonez , on July 6th, 1996. The two brothers were planning to cross the border into the united states at Lukeville Arizona, and have not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Raul Mata
Agency Phone Number: 520-351-6245
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 970714256

Agency Name: Missing Migrant Project
Agency Contact Person: MP Coordinator Robin Reineke
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: FSC MPR 753

NamUs Case Number: 20181
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr