Name: John Kiergan Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 11, 1999
Location Last Seen: Welches, Clackamas County, Oregon
Date of Birth: August 30, 1917
Age: 82 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a shuffle and slightly hunched over, Wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Brown corduroy quilted jacket, gray slacks or blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Navy colored sneakers with velcro straps, glasses
John Williams was living with his daughter in Welches, OR. On October 11, 1999, at about 07.00, John Williams took his gun and walked away from his residence. John Williams left his cane and wallet. John Williams has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Clackamas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Eric Lee
Agency Phone Number: 503-785-5140
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1999-41390
NamUs Case Number: 8638
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/29/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr