To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: November 4, 1991
Location of Discovery: Bronx, Bronx County, New York
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Needle marks on both arms. Large tattoo of a tiger and bamboo on right buttock.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Boxer shorts, pants, shirt, dress shoes, black jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located unresponsive at the D train station at Kingsbridge Road.
Agency Name: Office of Chief Medical Examiner New York City
Agency Contact Person: Angela Soler, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 212-447-2030
Agency E-Mail: asoler@ocme.nyc.gov
Agency Case Number: B91-04666
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP7351
Added: 02/09/2011; Last Updated: 09/11/2022