1601DMOH - Charles F Hanlon

ALT TXT

Name: Charles F Hanlon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Bloomingdale, Jefferson County, Ohio

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1940
Age: 58 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 178 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyeglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Hanlon was last seen on October 10, 1999. He allegedly left his home in Bloomingdale, OH en route to Florida to pick up a motorcycle. The vehicle was a Ford Pickup, 4 door extended cab, from 1999, with Ohio Tag number BGA4049.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jefferson Co Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt John Parker
Agency Phone Number: 7402838600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-60041

Agency Name: Ohio Attorney General's Office BCI&I
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Ed Lulla
Agency Phone Number: 3308847532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 9346
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/6/11; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr