15DMON - Lloyd Eric Larsfolk

Larsfolk 1 Age-Progression
Left: Larsfolk, circa 1981; Right: Age-progressed image

Name: Lloyd Eric Larsfolk
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 24, 1981
Location Last Seen: Caledon, Ontario Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 4, 1966
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0
Weight: 80 pounds
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Eric
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A small brown birthmark on the left side of his waist.

Identifiers

Dentals: He has a darkened front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing jeans; a blue and white long-sleeved shirt and tan canvas work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Larsfolk was last seen at McCormick Farm in Caledon, Ontario Canada.

Larsfolk disappeared together with John McCormick

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Caledon Provincial Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 416-584-2241
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: anonymous - if you wish.
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M253955974

Information Source(s)

The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
ChildFind Canada

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr