Reconstruction of Wes Neville.
Date of Discovery: October 25, 1986
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Date of Death: November 4, 1986
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Hit and run car accident
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9" to 5'11"
Weight: 170 to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available. Teeth in poor health.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was struck by a vehicle that fled the scene on October 25, 1986 while at 428 Ponce De Leon Avenue in Atlanta, GA. He was transported to Grady Hospital where he was comatose until his death on November 4, 1986.
He was possibly homeless.
Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dumonder Dawson
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-2068
NCIC Case Number: U640000903
NamUs Case Number: 664
NamUs
FCMEO
Georgia Bureau of Investigation
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 12/4/18