Name: Harry Leo Walker, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1986
Location Last Seen: Clinton, Prince Georges County, Maryland
Date of Birth: December 29, 1949
Age: 36 years old
Race: While
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, Graying
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Mikey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Walker was last seen in Clinton, Maryland in July 1986. He was distraught and left his wife and three children with a note. He has never been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Prince Georges County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-772-4740
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Prince Georges County Police Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr