Name: June Khuyen Brisco
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: July 4, 1971
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: May use the last name of Jefferson.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brisco was last seen in the vicinity of 55th Street and Western Avenue in the Los Angeles area in April 1996.
Relatives of Ms. Brisco reported that she frequented the areas of Western Avenue and Slauson Boulevard, 79th Street and Wadsworth, and the 1000 block of East 81st Street.
There is an associate of Ms. Brisco known only by the first name of "Donald". Detectives are seeking information as to the identity of "Donald".
Date of last contact entered as May 1, 1996 in NCIC.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 96-1215431
Namus Case Number: 24261
NCIC Case Number: M-925250359
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/10/2024 - By: Admin