1597UFAL - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: October 10, 1984
Location of Discovery: Nauvoo, Walker County, ALabama
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-40 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight: 120 to 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Remains were found of a badly decomposed white female approximately 30 feet from Highway 5.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Walker County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Carl Carpenter
Agency Phone Number: 205-302-6464
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 84-395

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 69986

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/10/20; Last Updated: 10/10/20