Reconstruction of victim.
Date of Discovery: April 21, 1995
Location of Discovery: Near Carbon, Alberta, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: 1980-1985
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 23-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had multiple dental restorations including stainless steel crowns. She had suffered from repetitive fevers and may have had children.
Dentals:Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Her remains were found in a ditch near Carbon, Alberta.
Agency Name: Drumheller RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 403-823-7590
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 20161550024
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons & Unidentified Remains
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2016069642
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added:08/23/20; Last Updated:08/23/20