Warren, date unknown
Name: Sybil Ramona Warren
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Greensboro, Guilford County, North Carolina.
Date of Birth: July 6, 1966
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135-140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Buck teeth. Scar on right arm where she was cut with glass as a child.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: DNA available in CODIS.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Friends first reported Warren as missing to the Greensboro, North Carolina Police Department in February 1991. Apparently, Warren had been voluntarily estranged from her family since 1986; that was the last time her loved ones received a letter from her.
Warren was possibly sighted in Tyson Corner, Virginia in November of 1995. A truck driver who was familiar with Warren from her time as a North Carolina resident recognized her near a shopping mall. He reported to authorities that Warren acted as if she did not know him. The witness also stated that she was wearing some type of work uniform and was accompanied by an unidentified male.
Agency Name: Greensboro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Lequita Garrison
Agency Phone Number: 336-373-2255
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-0074740
NCIC Case Number: M-486383803
NamUs Case Number: MP2530
NamUs
North Carolina State Bureau Of Investigation
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/12/2023 - By: kc