Date of Discovery: November 14, 1989
Location of Discovery: Honolulu, Honolulu County, Hawaii
Estimated Date of Death: Years
State of Remains: Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-22 years old
Race: Asian
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2", estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black sleeveless blouse, no size; long pink pants with an elastic waist, Davida Sport California, no size; blue sweater with buttons down the front, no size; blue rubber slippers, no size
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hikers discovered the partial skeletal remains of the decedent in a cave while hiking on a ridge behind Kuahea Street in the Maunalani Heights neighboorhood of Palolo Valley.
Agency Name: Honolulu Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Carter
Agency Phone Number: 808-768-3090
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 89-1164
Agency Name: Honolulu Police Department - Criminal Investigation Division
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 808-723-3609
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 89395844
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5579
NamUs
Honolulu Star-Bulletin November 15 & 16, 1989
Added: 8/20/20; Last Updated: 8/20/20