Tattoo
Date of Discovery: April 2, 2001
Location of Discovery: Pinal County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 17-29 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7", measured
Weight: 113 lbs., measured
Hair Color: Black, 10 cm in length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fine black mustache and chin hair; Left ear pierced at least three times, right ear was not pierced
Encircling the right superior arm is a 29.0 cm scar with an appearance of barbed wire; right lower abdomen has 2 well-healed somewhat linear scars up to 1.5 cm in length; over the eyebrows are irregular, bilateral scars 9 cm in length; anterior chin has a somewhat linear, irregular scar 1.5 cm in length; lateral left chest has a faint oblique linear 9 cm scar; proximal dorsal left forearm has a well-healed linear scar 2 cm in length
Lateral right arm below shoulder has a 12x10 blue-black tattoo of the head of a bull dog with spiked collar (see photo); dorsal lateral left hand has irregular blue-black dot tattoos; dorsal medial left wrist has 3 blue-black dot tattoos in a triangular pattern
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available; University of North Texas
Clothing: Blue denim Dickies pants; white cloth belt with white metal buckle bearing the letter "N"; sleeveless Hanes undershirt; white Fruit of the Loom briefs, size M (34-36); white Nike athletic shoes, US size 8; white socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown Nike wallet containing a letter and a portion of a directory containing writing.
The decedent was located unresponsive adjacent to railroad tracks behind Anderson/Clayton Eloy Compress in the Eloy vicinity of Pinal County.
Agency Name: Pima County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 520-724-8600
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: ML01-0548
Agency Name: Pinal County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 520-866-5111
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 01 04 02 059
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7091
Added: 12/16/10; Last Updated: 9/10/20