Martínez, circa 1987
Name: Gabriel Fernando Valles Martínez
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: February 26, 1987
Location Last Seen: Gómez Palacios, Estado de Durango, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 176 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown straight
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martínez was last seen in Gómez Palacios, Mexico on February 26, 1987. This was a political abduction; he was taken by agents of the Judicial police and Mexican Army.
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 657/EXT/2004
Procuraduria General de la Republica
¡Libertad!
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr