Iraburo, circa 1995
Name: Francisco Javier Torres Iraburo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 1995
Location Last Seen: Colonia Tierra y Libertad, Estado de Zacatecas, Mexico
Date of Birth: March 10, 1987
Age: 8 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 120 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black straight
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Iraburo was last seen at his home in Colonia Tierra y Libertad, Mexico on July 6, 1995.
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 74/AEV/95
Procuraduria General de la Republica
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr