1580DMMX - Fernando González García

1
García, circa 1996

Name: Fernando González García
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1996
Location Last Seen: Huachinatla, Puebla, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1942
Age: 54 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. No special marks.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

García was last seen between the villages Huachinatla and Jolalpan in Puebla, Mexico on February 28, 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 048/POV/97

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr