157UMGA - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

Recontruction of Victim by David R. Wood

Date of Discovery: October 26, 1994
Location of Discovery: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 142 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible old needle marks on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Available, lower denture and partial removeable upper denture
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue Wild Dunes t-shirt, brown slacks, black socks, Westside black baseball cap, size 11.5 Nike sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in a vacant apartment at 3820 Old Cascade Road, Apartment B1 by a construction worker.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Dumonder Dawson, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: fcme(at)co.fulton.ga.us
Agency Case Number: 94-2141

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 654

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2004; Last Updated: 02/02/2022