1575DMMX - Enrique Felix López

1
López, circa 1996

Name: Enrique Felix López
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 12, 1996
Location Last Seen: los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1956
Age: 40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 171 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black straight
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Solid build. At the time of his disappearance, Lopez did not have a mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pants and dark blue shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

López was last seen in los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico on June 12, 1996.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 56/DAVC/96

Information Source(s)

Procuraduria General de la Republica

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr