1574DFNJ - Patricia McEady

1

Name: Patricia McEady
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Camden City, Camden County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 24, 1964
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4’11"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion. Unknown; Medical: History of drug use and was reportedly depressed at the time of her disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

McEady was last seen in Camden City, New Jersey in October 1995.

There has been a reported sighting of subject in the Sicklerville area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Camden City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 856-757-7400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Camden County Sheriff's Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 856-225-5470
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Camden County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr