1570UFQC - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: June 13, 1994
Location of Discovery: Pointe-aux-Trembles, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: About 4 months prior to discovery.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 123 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Good teeth. Both ears pierced. Scars on chest: right and left breast surgery. Other scar on chest possibly from having undergone a partial ablation.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red sweater, brown and black leather shoes with a black pattern on the side and orthopedic supports in acrylic brown and red inside both shoes, size medium cotton leggings underwear, dark blue socks, blue denim pants, bra.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On June 13, 1994, the body of a woman was found floating in the St. Lawrence River at St-Jean Baptiste Street in the Pointe aux Trembles area of Montreal. She took good care of her teeth and according to experts the body would have been in the water for about 4 months.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail:
Agency Case Number: 285-53-940613-007

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 06/28/20; Last Updated: 06/28/20