156DMMN - Kevin Jay Ayotte

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT Kevin Jay Ayotte - Age-progressed to 36 years
Images 2-4: Age-progressed to 27, 32 and 36 years.

Name: Kevin Jay Ayotte
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1982
Location Last Seen: Sugarbush Township, Beltrami County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 12, 1979
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 50 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the right side of his chin. He has a cleft chin. He has a hearing impairment and his speech skills are limited.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kevin Jay Ayotte and his brother were upstairs playing at their summer home. Their mother went outside briefly and when she returned, Kevin was gone. His brother was still in the house.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Beltrami County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Scott Hinners
Agency Phone Number: 218-751-9111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82009792

NamUs Case Number: 5812
NCIC Case Number: M116824528
NCMEC Case Number: 600172

Information Source(s)

Namus
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 5/15/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr