Rudge, circa 1988
Name: Amanda Jane Rudge
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 21, 1991
Location Last Seen: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: June 20, 1964
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Dyed blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Several piercing in each ear. Several tattoos cherries on shoulder; butterfly on ankle; a letter on each toe. Possible fractures from abuse.
Dentals: Broken front tooth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rudge was last seen by her mother at the residence on Enfield Place, Mississauga in August of 1991.
At the time she went missing, Amanda was known to frequent the Bloor and Landsdowne area of Toronto. Amanda may have connections to the United States.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: -877-9FIND ME (1-877-934-6363) Toll Free in North America - -- - (705) 330-4144 for local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A
Ontario Provincial Police
The Doe Network
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr