Name: Abraham Elias Cortez Gomez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 2, 1996
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 28 or 32 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 70 kg.
Hair Color: Curly black
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion; regular build. Scar on chin
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gomez was last seen in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico on May 2, 1996.
He is an agent of the Judicial Police of the State, (la Policia Judicial del Estado), believed abducted for political reasons.
Agency Name: Judicial Police of the State
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 615-03-32
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 629/EXT/2004
Del Interior De La Republica
Pesquisas en Linea
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr