1561DFTX - Jordan Marie Loucks

1 1 1
Left: Loucks, circa 1990; Center & Right: dates unknown

Name: Jordan Marie Loucks
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 6, 1996
Location Last Seen: Odessa, Ector County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 16, 1966
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Wendy Lou Josephine Niziol
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Loucks was last seen in Odessa, Texas on January 6, 1996.

Loucks was operating a 1984 black Lincoln Continental , 4-door, bearing unknown license tags and VIN 1LNBP96F4EY643556 .

Loucks was on her way to meet with her ex - boyfriend, a truck driver from Duenwig subside of Joplin.

Laredo, Texas was the meeting place that was left on a recorder intended for her boyfriend to hear. He says he never met up with her.

A suitcase containing items belonging to Loucks was found in a remote area of Big Bend National Park .

Some personal items were also found near the town of La Jitas in Presidio County close to the Texas / Mexican border.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9806006

NCIC Case Number: M-992497439

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
Missing Person - Jordan Loucks / Wendy Niziol
The Lookout Magazine
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr