1559UFCA - Unidentified Female

Artist's Rendering.

Date of Discovery: July 17, 1995
Location of Discovery: Richmond, Contra Costa County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 6 days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 214 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown straight, 4-11" long
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jean skort - a combination of shorts and a skirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

She was discovered in a large plastic garbage can at a dump site in North Richmond, California on July 17, 1995. It was determined that she had been deceased six days prior to her discovery.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Contra Costa County Sheriff's Office - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Xavier Shabazz, Coroner
Agency Phone Number: 925-313-2850
Agency E-Mail: ccc-coroner@so.cccounty.us
Agency Case Number: 95-0971

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10757

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/24/20; Last Updated: 05/24/20