1557DMCA - Gary David Poole

1

Name: Gary David Poole
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1996
Location Last Seen: Ontario, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 26, 1960
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gary was last seen on October 29, 1996 in Ontario, CA.

His family feels he may have had a mental breakdown and may not know who he is. He has no money or identification. Gary may be living as a homeless person.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 909-986-6711
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9610-2515

NCIC Case Number: M-974083399

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr