Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: April 9, 2019
Location of Discovery: Orange, Essex County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 2008-2018
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 14-20 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'02" to 5'09"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wearing a red/burgundy and black wig.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blouse brand "Mezzan", padded bra size small, brand "XOXO" Pink Victoria Secret underwear size small, 1 green sock, 1 pink sock
Jewelry: Large Hoop Earrings, black beaded choker style necklace with matching ankle bracelet, silver post tongue ring, 2 toned silver/gold Vanity Fair wrist watch
Additional Personal Items: Acrylic fingernails colored in pink with pink and silver sparkles. Short burgundy and black wig.
Found in an abandoned carriage house.
Agency Name: Essex County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Cordi
Agency Phone Number: 973-621-4700
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: H19-2019
Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Contact Person: Evan Bird, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-4500
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 07190709
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 56847
Added:05/22/20; Last Updated: 05/22/20