1554UMCA - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT ALT TXT
Reconstruction of victim; tattoo.

Date of Discovery: July 4, 2008
Location of Discovery: Moreno Valley, Riverside County, California
Date of Death: July 8, 2008
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-25 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 183 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, about 1" long. Appeared to have been growing out from a short cut. Very thin mustache just beyond corners of mouth.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Homemade-appearing tattoo of a Swastika on inner left forearm. He apparently wore an armband to conceal this tattoo.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Medium size blue jean pants. A medium size tan T-shirt. Size 9, black sneakers.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim attempted to cross busy roadway in middle of block at Westbound traffic lanes of Alessandro Boulavrd, approximately 178 feet east of Via Vargas Drive, and was struck by at least one vehicle. He died in the hospital four days later. No identification or family has been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Dawna Wimsatt
Agency Phone Number: 951-443-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-05067

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6963

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Riverside County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 10/27/10; Last Updated: 1/15/18