Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Jerry Sherman Hendry
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 1997
Location Last Seen: Newellton, Tensas Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: January 8, 1943
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A button-down shirt, blue jeans and tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hendry was last seen at home in Newellton, LA on November 13, 1977. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Tensas Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (318) 766-3961
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-000606
NamUs Case Number: 4127
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/10/10; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr