Computer enhanced facial reconstruction.
Date of Discovery: June 30, 2011
Location of Discovery: Bossier City, Bossier Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior to discovery
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-43 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 4'09"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Express brand long-sleeved pullover shirt with six buttons on the front, light colored, size M. L'Patricia brand pants with zipper on back, possibly black, undetermined size. Basic Editions brand fleece-lined hooded jacket with zippered front, dark colored, size S/C. C Ross brand red flip-flops with silver soles and a rhinestone heart decoration on the lateral side of the strap. All which were found on the body.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Remains found in a wooded area off the highway. All parts recovered. Not recognizable, as the remains were near complete or complete skeleton.
Agency Name: LSU FACES Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Ginesse Listi
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: LSU 11-24
Agency Name: Bossier City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Todd Hylberet, Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 318-741-8611
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9319
Former Hot Case Number: NA
Added: 05/16/20; Last Updated: 05/16/20