1547UFCA - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: February 21, 1981
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1981
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'07"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown or completely bald
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located in Los Angeles County, California on February 21, 1981.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: County of Los Angeles Department of Medical Examiner-Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 812565

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4352
Former Hot Case Number: NA

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/16/20; Last Updated: 05/16/20