1546UFCA - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: July 6, 1971
Location of Discovery: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1971
State of Remains: All parts recovered. Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'04"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Coat, blouse, skirt, and underclothing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Harbor police spotted the subject floating in the waters of the San Francisco Bay near Pier 7.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Office of the Cheif Medical Examiner, San Francisco City and County
Agency Contact Person: Thomas McDonald, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 415-641-3600
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1971-1278

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5834
Former Hot Case Number: NA

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/09/20; Last Updated: 05/09/20