Name: Lawrence Joseph Glarum
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 7, 1996
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: May 20, 1947
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses.
Dentals: Not Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Glarum was last seen in San Diego, California on July 7, 1996. Foul play suspected.
Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 858-974-2143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-082696B
NCIC Case Number: M-989021714
California Department of Justice
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr