1539UFQC - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: July 18, 2012
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Skeletal remains
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 16-20 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 5'04" to 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: At least 13 permanent teeth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On July 18, 2012, the skeleton of a woman was discovered on the banks of the Rivière des Prairies, on the south side of Montreal near Gouin Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 285-45-120718-017

NCIC Case Number: NA
NamUs Case Number: NA
Former Hot Case Number: NA

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 5/5/20; Last Updated: 5/5/20