Name: Judy Ann Gary
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1986
Location Last Seen: St. Martinville, St. Martin Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: October 5, 1966
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dimple on left cheek
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Judy was last seen in St. Martinville, Louisiana in the late summer of 1986. The exact date of her disappearance is unknown. She left on foot to go to the pharmacy for her mother, and never returned.
At the time of her disappearance, she was married and had a child.
There has been no activity on her social security number since she disappeared.
Agency Name: St. Martinville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. C Guidry
Agency Phone Number: 337-394-3001
Agency E-Mail: CGuidry@stmartinvillepolice.org
Agency Case Number: 0119-299
NCIC Case Number: M904942787
NamUs Case Number: 29936
Added: 2007; Last Updated: 6/3/22 - By: hb