1535DMHI - George Hammond

1

Name: George Hammond
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 13, 1996
Location Last Seen: Lihue, Island of Kauai, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 22, 1955
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hammond was last seen at his residence in Lihue, Hawaii on July 13, 1996. All of his personal belongings were left behind at his residence.

Despite law enforcement searches, no trace of Mr. Hammond has ever been found. He has never been seen or heard from again. There has been no activity on his social security number.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kauai Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 808-241-1696
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-947011362

Information Source(s)

Kauai Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr