Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: December 31, 2008
Location of Discovery: Greenwich Township, Gloucester County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 2007
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 33 - 54 years old
Race: Unknown. Ancestry is not white
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" - 5'9"
Weight: 170-190 pounds
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed nose fracture.
Dentals: Available. Upper right central incisor (tooth) missing during life.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: blue "Harbor Bay" windbreaker (size 2XXL), a maroon long sleeve "Signet Sports Wear" shirt with the word, "Maine" and a picture of a sailing ship embroidered on the front, white thermal shirt, black "Dickies" pants, black socks, and black "Reebok" brand sneakers (Size 10 and a half).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim’s skeletal remains were found along the shore of the Delaware River in Greenwich Township, Gloucester County, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: MCU080270
Agency Name: Gloucester County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stacie Lick
Agency Phone Number: 856-384-5600
Agency Case Number: MCU080270
Agency Name: Gloucester County Medical Examiner Office
Agency Phone Number: 856-384-6910
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U640022815
NamUs Case Number: 2936
Added: 10/2/2010; Last Updated: 5/20/18