The images on the right have been age-progressed to an unknown age.
Name: Alan Wayne Soper
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 07, 1974
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: April 27, 1952
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deviated septum (surgically repaired), Scar on wrist (uncertain if right or left) from cut on wrist occurring when Soper was 2 years old, Cleft in chin, Suffered a broken right big toe as a juvenile
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alan Soper left home after graduating college with the intention of traveling the country. He told his parents he was working for truck drivers in exchange for riding with them cross country. He last contacted them by phone stating he was in California.
His wallet and clothing were found in Needles CA but he has never been found nor has he made any contact since 1974. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Margaret Loveall
Agency Phone Number: 918-596-9333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1974-957022
NamUs Case Number: 7770
NCIC Case Number: M724654065
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr