Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: April 28, 2007
Location of Discovery: Chambers County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2 days prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight: 150 to 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible moustache; medium build
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue polo-style pullover shirt, EXXON logo on left sleeve; DNKY blue jeans; brown or black belt with silver colored buckle; white socks; blue FILA sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
A clean-up crew discovered the body of the decedent under the bridge on Eagle Ferry Road, floating in the Double Bayou River. He had tape over his mouth, his hands were secured behind his back, and his feet had been bound.
Agency Name: Chambers County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 409-267-2500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 702670
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3157
NamUs
TX DPS
The Anahuac Progress (Anahuac, TX) - April 25, 2008
Added: 9/28/10; Last Updated: 7/18/21